alliance wholesale prduct range

FIBERXPERT Multimode Fiber Adapter 850/1300nm Testing Kit.

FiberExpert SKU: WX-AD-EF-MM2-LC

Currently out of stock - please call us

FIBERXPERT Multimode Fiber Adapter 850/1300nm Testing Kit. Includes 2x MMEF Adapters with LC & FC interfaces, 2x FC-LC Modally Transparent, 2x LC-LC Simplex Test Cord, 1x LC-LC Coupler.

Features:

  • Compliant with EF standard, IEC-61280-4-1 and standard, IEC-14763-3
  • Rugged, interchangeable SC, LC and ST adapters for the EF kit
  • Improves the reproducibility of the measurements
  • Reduces the variance when measuring insertion loss between laboratory and field measuring devices
  • Troubleshooting using the built-in Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Validates glass fibers from different manufacturers with different mode behavior

Newsletter

Sign up to receive the latest information